Spellgs guide
Draft and booster nights near you
Booster Draft, Pick 2 Draft, cube, Jumpstart and four-pack Sealed events on the public Wizards event locator. Prereleases are on their own page. Always confirm with the store before you go.
Last updated October 20, 2026
Upcoming Draft & booster nights events
- Wed, Oct 2110 AMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick Two Draft · $25TalonSong Gaming · Minocqua, WI
- Wed, Oct 212 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $20Glamorous Gamers Connect & Play Cafe · North Bend, OR
- Wed, Oct 214 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick Two Draft · $15BatCave of The Gorge · Stevenson, WA
- Wed, Oct 214 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Draft! · $20Green Brothers Comics · Arab, AL
- Wed, Oct 214 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes @ TCG Planet · freeTCG Planet · Perry, IA
- Wed, Oct 215 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Reality Fracture Draft · $20Discordia Games · Bremerton, WA
- Wed, Oct 215 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Magic presents: Reality Echoes · $15Gambit's Games And Anime · Portland, OR
- Wed, Oct 215 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at game ON! · $25Game On! - Puyallup · Puyallup, WA
- Wed, Oct 215 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $20The Game Trader · Brighton, CO
- Wed, Oct 215:30 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at Gnome Games Appleton North · $25Gnome Games - Appleton North · Appleton, WI
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Draft · $25Just Games · Rochester, NY
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $20Vegas Singles Trading Cards · Las Vegas, NV
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick 2 Draft · $25Athoria Games - Tempe · Tempe, AZ
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $15VDO Gaming and Esports Education · Menands, NY
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Draft · $22Moxie Card Shop · Des Moines, IA
- Wed, Oct 216 PMDuskmourn: House of Horrors Draft (Hosted by TCGFIX.com) @ Subpar Mini Golf Alameda · $30Subpar Miniature Golf · Alameda, CA
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick Two Draft for Reality Fracture at Bonfiregames! · freeBonfire Games · Tampa, FL
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $15Final Boss · Culpeper, VA
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes @ House of Cards! · $20House of Cards - El Paso · El Paso, TX
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes DRAFT NIGHT @POW! CARD GAMES & COMICS · $25POW! Card Games & Comics · Port Ewen, NY
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at Abominable Games · $15Abominable Games · Auburn, ME
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Reality Fracture Booster Draft · $15Campos Card Boutique · Wilmington, CA
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at DGG · $24Do Gooder Games Cafe · Thornton, CO
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at Phantasma · $20Phantasma · Las Vegas, NV
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes @ Dice Guys OCC Pick Two Draft · $15The Dice Guys · Colorado Springs, CO
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Reality Fracture Pick Two Draft · freeThe Tabletop Vault · Dillon, MT
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at Trailside! · freeTrailside Games and Hobbies · Matthews, NC
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes @ Black Knight! · $16.50Black Knight Anime · Essex Junction, VT
- Wed, Oct 216 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Reality Fracture Draft party · $20Game Santa Cruz · Santa Cruz, CA
- Wed, Oct 216 PMwed night draft · freeOn the Play Gaming · Arroyo Grande, CA
- Wed, Oct 216 PMReality Fracture Booster Draft · $25Silver King Games & Hobby · Tacoma, WA
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PM21+ Triple Kaladesh Throwback Draft · $48U Wine Bar · Seattle, WA
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes At 1st Cap Gaming · $231st Capital Gaming · East York, PA
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick-Two Draft | Blossom Hill Crafts · $12Blossom Hill Crafts · Campbell, CA
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at Moonshot Games · $17Moonshot Games · Noblesville, IN
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMMTG at Transmission: Reality Fracture Draft · $25Fantom Comics · Washington, DC
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMWednesday Night Magic - Avatar Draft · $20Card Shop Near Me · Princeton Junction, NJ
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Reality Fracture Draft @ The Gamer's Nest · $25The Gamer's Nest · Longmont, CO
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PM$15 Budget HOB + LTR Draft · $15The Save Point Tabletop Gaming and More · Marrero, LA
- Wed, Oct 216:30 PMMagic Presents: Reality Echoes @ GU Mequon · $27Game Universe - Mequon · Mequon, WI
- +3289 more upcoming
Weekly Draft & booster nights nights by day
Monday 52 nights
- 7 AMSpikes LoungeCommerce, CAMonday Night Magic Draft/Limited · $20
- 1 PMReality A GamesWest Warwick, RIMonday draft · free
- 3 PMSpindown GamingLaceyville, PAMagic Presents: Reality Echoes reality fracture · free
- 3:30 PMSip and PlayBrooklyn, NYDraft · $23
- 5 PMCardatelloPocatello, IDJumpstart · $10
- 5 PMThe Kingdom: Cards and GamesKokomo, INMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick 2 Draft · free
- 5:30 PMBig Rock TabletopMorro Bay, CAMonday Draft · free
- 5:30 PMDame GamesSyracuse, NYMagic Presents: Reality Echoes MTG Booster Draft · $20
- 5:30 PMThe Game CornerCedar City, UTVintage Cube Free Booster · free
- 5:30 PMThe Mana BaseWaco, TXPick 2 draft · $20
- 6 PMColiseum of Comics - OakleafJacksonville, FLOakleaf COC draft · $20
- 6 PMColosseum GamesKenosha, WIReality Fracture Draft · $25
- 6 PMDitz Hobby & GamesPoway, CAReality Fracture Draft · $25
- 6 PMGame ForgeWaynesville, NCDraft Party · free
- 6 PMGame Grid Key WestKey West, FLMonday Night Draft · $20
+37 more
Tuesday 55 nights
- 3 PMSpindown GamingLaceyville, PAMagic Presents: Reality Echoes reality fracture · free
- 5 PMAloha Card Shop - WardHonolulu, HIMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $20
- 5 PMAnime Island - El CerritoEl Cerrito, CAThe Hobbit Draft · $15
- 5 PMCardatelloPocatello, IDJumpstart · $10
- 5 PMThe POP ShopSandusky, OHMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at The POP! Shop · $15
- 5:30 PMCards N MoCarrollton, MOMagic Presents: Reality Echoes - Cards N MO - Pick 2 Draft · $20
- 5:30 PMGolden Lair Games - Grand BlancGrand Blanc, MITuesday Night Draft · $15
- 5:30 PMGuardian Games - CorvallisCorvallis, ORTuesday Night Draft · $20
- 5:30 PMModern Explorer's GuildMidland, MIReality Fracture Booster Draft · $20
- 6 PMAll C's CollectiblesAurora, COThemed Chaos Draft · $20
- 6 PMCM Games - Lexington SuperCenterLexington, KYTuesday Draft · $18
- 6 PMForge and Fire GamingMaryland Heights, MOReality Fracture Tuesday Draft · $15
- 6 PMGamerz Pair-a-DiceSan Antonio, TXMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Gamerz Pick 2 Draft · $20
- 6 PMHobby KnightsWest Bend, WITuesday Night Draft · $22
- 6 PMHobby KnightsWest Bend, WITuesday Night Draft Pod 2 · $22
+40 more
Wednesday 82 nights
- 11 AMComics Plus - St GeorgeSt George, UTBooster Draft · $50
- 3 PMSpindown GamingLaceyville, PAMagic Presents: Reality Echoes reality fracture · free
- 5 PMCardatelloPocatello, IDJumpstart · $10
- 5 PMGame On - CottonwoodCottonwood, AZMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Draft Series · $30
- 5 PMWindfall GamesDe Pere, WIVintage Cube! · $10
- 5:30 PMGnome Games - Appleton EastAppleton, WIMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick 2 Draft at Gnome Games Appleton East · $25
- 5:30 PMJJCK CollectiblesPort St. Lucie, FLWedneday Night Draft/Commander night @JJCK Collectibles Standard Showdown · $20
- 5:30 PMShall We Play? The Games and More StoreNorth Las Vegas, NVShall We Play MTG Draft Night · $20
- 6 PMAthoria Games - TempeTempe, AZWeekly Draft · $20
- 6 PMBig Kids Gaming YumaYuma, AZbooter draft reality fracture · $25
- 6 PMCard Cosmos - DenverDenver, COMagic Presents: Reality Echoes MtG Draft Night @ Card Cosmos · $30
- 6 PMCollector StoreSt. Peters, MOReality Fracture Draft · $22
- 6 PMCroma TCGLehi, UTDraft · $18
- 6 PMDecked Out Trading CardsFall River, MAChaos draft · $25
- 6 PMDreamers Vault Games - ChamplinChamplin, MNBooster Draft · $25
+67 more
Thursday 99 nights
- 6 AMZenergy Games - SummervilleSummerville, SCThursday Draft at Zenergy Gamers · $25
- 12 PMGame Freaks - ElmaElma, WAJumpstart Thursdays · free
- 12 PMThe GOAT Card ShopNorthampton, MADraft · $30
- 3 PMSpindown GamingLaceyville, PAMagic Presents: Reality Echoes reality fracture · free
- 5 PMBattle and BrewSandy Springs, GAReality Fracture Draft · $25
- 5 PMBattlePub GamesSan Antonio, TXDraft Night at the Pub · free
- 5 PMCardatelloPocatello, IDJumpstart · $10
- 5 PMEast Atlanta ComicsAtlanta, GAMidway Draft League · free
- 5 PMMosswood Market TCG & GamesWillis, TXBooster Draft · $15
- 5:30 PMBatCave of The GorgeStevenson, WAMonkey's Paw Draft · $15
- 5:30 PMCardceusSeattle, WAThursday Night Draft at Cardceus · $25
- 5:30 PMThe Keep - WareWare, MAReality Fracture draft · $20
- 5:30 PMWild Growth GamesHighland, ILLimited @ Wild Growth Games · free
- 6 PMChillax Zone EntertainmentBedford, PAFormat Select: Commander/DRAFT · free
- 6 PMD20 DungeonMuncie, INReality Fracture Draft · $15
+84 more
Friday 540 nights
- 7 AMArchangel North LLCNorth Little Rock, ARFriday Night Magic FNM Reality Fracture Booster Draft · $20
- 10:45 AMChromatic Dragon GamesSomersworth, NHMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Reality Fracture Pick-2 Booster Draft · $25
- 12 PMTop Deck Games - PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PAFriday Morning Magic Booster Draft · $20
- 3 PMSpindown GamingLaceyville, PAMagic Presents: Reality Echoes reality fracture · free
- 3:15 PMCard Shop Santa ClaraSanta Clara, CAFriday Night Magic Afternoon RF Draft · $22
- 3:30 PMHex and CompanyNew York, NYFriday Night Magic Friday Night Magic Draft @ Hex West · $33
- 4 PMKrum's World Comics and CollectiblesWinter Garden, FLFriday Night Magic drafts · $25
- 4 PMOmniSource GamesWestport, MAFriday Night Magic Reality Fracture Draft at Omni · $25
- 4:30 PMThe Collector's QuartersHilliard, OHFriday Night Magic FNM - Sealed Draft | Casual Commander · $15
- 5 PMBazooka GamesWestminster, MDFriday Night Magic at Bazooka Games · $15
- 5 PMCaptain Nemo Games and ComicsSan Luis Obispo, CAFriday Night Magic at Captain Nemo · free
- 5 PMCardatelloPocatello, IDJumpstart · $10
- 5 PMChimera Hobby Shop - AppletonAppleton, WIMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Pick Two Drafting · $30
- 5 PMCrows NestLihue, HIMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Draft Night · $30
- 5 PMFoothill GamesPollock Pines, CADRAFT / MTG Casual COMMANDER :) · free
+525 more
Saturday 121 nights
- 10:15 AMSip and PlayBrooklyn, NYReality Fracture draft · $28
- 11 AMBack 2 the PastJoppa, MDPick 2 Draft @ Back 2 The Past · $20
- 11 AMBradham Memorabilia and Trading CardsOxford, MSBradham's Draft · $15
- 11:30 AMAFK GamesHolt, MICheap Drafts · $20
- 11:30 AMDragon's Lair Comics - OmahaOmaha, NEdraft at blondo · $18
- 12 PMDegen CollectiblesSan Jose, CADegen Collectibles Reality Fracture Draft · $15
- 12 PMGamerz Pair-a-DiceSan Antonio, TXMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Gamerz Pick 2 Draft · $20
- 12 PMGnome Games - Green Bay EastGreen Bay, WIMagic Presents: Reality Echoes at Gnome Games Green Bay East · $25
- 12 PMHypermindBurlington, NCSaturday Cube Draft · free
- 12 PMJJCK CollectiblesPort St. Lucie, FLDraft/Commander night @JJCK Collectibles · $20
- 12 PMNext-Gen GamesLos Angeles, CA12pm Saturday Draft · $20
- 12 PMTriple PlayClaremont, NHMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Booster Draft · $18
- 12 PMUndercover Comics & CardsColumbia, SCColumbia Cube Clash · free
- 12:30 PMTreasure Chest GamesCloquet, MNchaos draft · free
- 1 PMBackwoods WizardsLouisburg, NCJumpstart booster event · $15
+106 more
Sunday 63 nights
- 11 AMChessie GamesCrofton, MDSunday Morning Chaos Draft · $10
- 11 AMGame On - PrescottPrescott, AZMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Draft Series · $30
- 11 AMGator's Card DenPerkasie, PAMagic Draft Event - Reality Fracture · $25
- 12 PMGamerz Pair-a-DiceSan Antonio, TXMagic Presents: Reality Echoes Gamerz Pick 2 Draft · $20
- 12 PMOn the DrawPottstown, PAMTG Standard Draft · $20
- 12 PMShroomy's Game StoreGlenmont, NYShroomy's Draft · $20
- 12 PMSpellbound Cards and GamesSan Angelo, TXMagic Presents: Reality Echoes @spellbound · $20
- 12 PMSpellbound Cards and GamesSan Angelo, TXDraft · $20
- 12 PMTop Deck Games - PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PASunday Poll Booster Draft · $20
- 12:30 PMArtifact AlleySpringfield, ORCube Draft @ Artifact Alley · free
- 1 PMBosco's - SpenardAnchorage, AKBOSCO'S Sunday Draft · $22
- 1 PMEclipse Books and ComicsROLLA, MODraft · free
- 1 PMGame On - MidlandMidland, MIsunday draft · $15
- 1 PMKrave CardzRinggold, GAReality Fracture Draft · $25
- 1 PMLegacy Comics and CardsGlendale, CAReality Fracture Draft at Legacy Comics! · $20
+48 more
Draft & booster nights by state
California203Texas179Florida113Washington109Pennsylvania108New York106Ohio92Illinois79Wisconsin79Michigan74North Carolina66Indiana64Georgia63Minnesota62Missouri59Colorado57Oregon57Virginia57Utah56Tennessee52Massachusetts49New Jersey44Arizona41Kentucky40Connecticut34Iowa33Maryland32Nevada32South Carolina32Oklahoma30Alabama27Arkansas27Louisiana26New Hampshire25Maine22Nebraska21Idaho20Kansas20Mississippi19New Mexico16Montana15West Virginia15Alaska13North Dakota10South Dakota10Vermont10Hawaii8Wyoming8Delaware7Rhode Island7District of Columbia2
How this guide is built
- Sources. Public Wizards Play Network Store & Event Locator listings for the next four weeks. Every event links to where we found it.
- Weekly vs one-off. A weekly night is the same event title, weekday and start time on two or more different weeks. Everything else is listed by date.
- Left out. Closed stores, online events, and prereleases (see the prerelease guide).
- Auto-updating. Rebuilt from the weekly data refresh. Listings change, so check with the store.
Spot something wrong? Send an update.